Categories

All submissions will go through a rigorous pre-selection process by a three-member panel consisting of industry professionals to determine the final nominees for each category.

The final jury session will determine the eventual winners through a blind scoring system. In the case of a tie, winners will be decided through a vote by the jury.

The Jury team places great emphasis on the Quality of Craft while focusing on the Application of Techniques as well as Technical Excellence during the filmmaking process across the categories.

^ Terms and Conditions apply.

More prizes will be announced on a later date. Do check back for updates.


Best Overall School
Trophy


Best Picture
Trophy and cash prize
One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub


Best Documentary

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Editing in Documentary

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Camerawork in Documentary

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Animated Film

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Writing in Animated Film

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Art Direction in Animated Film

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Direction

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Camerawork

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Screenplay

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Editing

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Color Grading

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Lighting

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Sound

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Production Design

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

 


The following Awards are in competition with submissions from the Open Youth Category: 


Best Original Music

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Actor

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Actress

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

More prizes will be announced on a later date. Do check back for updates.


Best Picture
Trophy and cash prize
One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub


Best Direction

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Cinematography

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Screenplay

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Editing

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Sound

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Production Design

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

The following Awards are in competition with submissions from the Media Student Category: 


Best Original Music

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Actor

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub

Best Actress

  • Trophy and cash prize
  • One-year complimentary membership for *SCAPE Media Hub